Privacy

Privacy Policy

As of May 25, 2018, with the entry into force of the General Regulation on Data Protection, there will be a single set of data protection rules for all companies active in the EU, regardless of their location.

Stricter data protection rules mean:

• greater citizen control over their personal data

• more level playing field for companies.

Please refer to: https://www.cnpd.pt /bin/rgpd/rgpd.htm

Data Protection Officer

For further information or if you wish to clarify any doubts regarding this privacy policy, please contact us through one of the contacts on this website.

What is personal data?

Personal data is information relating to a living, identified or identifiable person.

Personal data is also the set of distinct information that can lead to the identification of a particular person.

Personal data that has been de-characterized, encoded or pseudonymized, but which can be used to re-identify a person, remains personal data and falls within the scope of the RGPD.< /p>

Personal data that has been made anonymous so that the person is not or is no longer identifiable is no longer considered personal data.

In order for data to be truly anonymized, the anonymization must be irreversible.

RGPD protects personal data regardless of the technology used to process this data – it is technologically neutral and applies to both automated and manual processing, as long as the data are organized according to pre-defined criteria (for example, by alphabetical order).

It is also irrelevant how the data is stored — in a computer system, through video surveillance, or on paper; in all these cases, personal data are subject to the protection requirements set out in the RGPD.

What personal data is collected and how is it collected?

We use various internet technologies (eg Cookies or Java-Script) just to facilitate your use of internet applications.

Our website uses Google Analytics which is Google’s web analytics service to measure the use of our website.

In order to increase the efficiency of the pages on our website, browsing information such as the type of browser used, the number of clicks or time spent per page is sometimes automatically collected.< /p>

This information is generic and, under no circumstances, will Google associate your IP address with other Google data. The collected data is evaluated anonymously, exclusively for statistical purposes.

You may at any time refuse to be analyzed for tracking your activities on our site in the future.

To do this, you must download and install the appropriate extension on your browser via the Google link.

Contact Forms

The data obtained through our contact forms is used only to answer your questions and is immediately deleted.

The collected data are as follows;

Name: for a more personalized treatment

Email: to be able to answer your question

Contact: if you wish to be contacted by phone

Newsletter

Name: for more personalized treatment

Email: to be able to answer your question.

Social Media

There are links on our website for social media.

Clicking on these links will send statistical data to these companies and to Google analytics.

More information about data privacy can be accessed on the respective social media sites: Facebook, Google+.

Links to Third Party Websites

We may use links to other websites that we consider relevant to users.

Our privacy policy does not apply to third-party websites, so please consult the privacy policy of these websites.

Embedded content from other sites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (eg, videos, images, articles, etc.).

Embedded content from other websites behaves as if the user were visiting those websites.

Updates to this Security Policy

We will need to change this policy periodically to ensure that it is up to date with the latest legal requirements and any changes to our privacy management practices.

Any changes to this policy will be posted and a more recent version of this policy will always be available on this page.

Menu